Portland, Oregon

Nails by Blasian Bae — Portland’s home for acrylics

Call (503) 512-9859 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (503) 512-9859 before you visit.

Nails by Blasian Bae in Portland, Oregon

Hours & Location

Nails by Blasian Bae

1500 NW 18th Ave #116, Portland, OR 97209, USA

  • Monday Closed
  • Tue 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Wed 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Thu 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
  • Fri-Sat 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM
  • Sunday Closed
5★ · 21 Google reviews
Open Tue–Sat
Online booking
1500 NW 18th Ave #116

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Portland

Nails by Blasian Bae offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Portland. Located at 1500 NW 18th Ave, the salon serves the community with skilled nail care. Rated 5 stars on Google by 21 customers.

  • Open 5 days a week; call for specific hours
  • Closed 2 days weekly

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

Vina is amazing and very skilled and thorough. I have gotten a few pedicures done with her and she is very warm and welcoming. Highly recommend

Ryan Gloeckner · Google review

★★★★★

If there's one thing about Vina, she's gonna set the vibe just right, make sure you're comfortable, and ensure you're happy with your nails! It's the type of kind and welcoming service everyone looks for in a nail artist. She not only excels at pedicures, but she also goes above and beyond with manicures. I recommend Vina to everyone I know! She's just the best!

D M · Google review

★★★★★

Vina is a superstar! She is always kind, accommodating, and collaborative. Time with her always flies by because we get to chat about anything and everything, and silences are welcome, too. Appointments just flow so naturally. Her space is amazing and I love the little treats that she provides. I have been seeing her for several months now and I am proud to be a loyal client. The structured manicure journey has been…

Hao Nguyen-Diamond · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at Nails by Blasian Bae

Recent nail work from Nails by Blasian Bae in Portland.

Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 1)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 2)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 3)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 4)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 5)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 6)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 7)
Nails by Blasian Bae nail work in Portland, Oregon (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at Nails by Blasian Bae

Popular services at Nails by Blasian Bae.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is Nails by Blasian Bae located?

Nails by Blasian Bae is at 1500 NW 18th Ave #116, Portland, OR 97209.

What services does Nails by Blasian Bae offer?

Nails by Blasian Bae provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are Nails by Blasian Bae's hours?

Nails by Blasian Bae is open 5 days a week. Call (503) 512-9859 for specific hours.